Last updated: October 2026. Prices are from Dealfit's live catalogue of 8 Tecno phones and exclude 16% VAT. Everything we sell is genuine with warranty.
How much do Tecno phones cost in Kenya in 2026? Prices start at KSh 15,250, a typical model costs about KSh 38,375, and the top models reach KSh 120,000. Tecno is one of Kenya's most popular brands, from the budget Pop and Spark to the Camon camera phones and Phantom foldables.
Tecno phone price list
| Model | Price | Class |
|---|---|---|
| Tecno Pop 20 Smartphone | from KSh 15,250 | Budget |
| Tecno Spark 50 4G Smartphone | from KSh 19,000 | Budget |
| Tecno Spark 50 Pro 4G Smartphone | from KSh 21,500 | Mid-range |
| Tecno Camon 50 Smartphone | from KSh 34,000 | Mid-range |
| Tecno Camon 50 Pro 4G Smartphone | from KSh 42,750 | Mid-range |
| Tecno Pova Curve 2 5G Smartphone | from KSh 60,000 | Upper mid |
| Tecno Phantom V Flip 2 Foldable Smartphone | from KSh 76,000 | Upper mid |
| Tecno Phantom V Fold 2 Foldable Smartphone | from KSh 120,000 | Flagship |
Our picks at each budget
Tecno Pop 20 SmartphoneKSh 15,250Budget
Tecno Spark 50 4G SmartphoneKSh 19,000Mid-range
Tecno Camon 50 SmartphoneKSh 34,000Mid-range
Tecno Camon 50 Pro 4G SmartphoneKSh 42,750Upper mid
Tecno Phantom V Flip 2 FoldableKSh 76,000Flagship
Tecno Phantom V Fold 2 FoldableKSh 120,000
What to check before you buy
- Pop and Spark are the budget lines.
- Camon is the camera-focused range, great for portraits and low light.
- Phantom V Flip and Fold are among the most affordable foldables we stock.
- Check the RAM figure: "extended RAM" is not the same as physical RAM.
- Get a proper receipt. Businesses should ask for an ETR / eTIMS receipt so they can claim VAT.
Why buy from Dealfit?
Dealfit Tech Store has sold genuine electronics in Nairobi since 2017. Every product comes with warranty, and you can collect from our shop at Norwich Union Towers, 6th Floor. Found it cheaper elsewhere? WhatsApp us on +254 715 845 847 and ask for a Dealfit Deal. More about us.
We update this price guide every month. Bloggers and journalists are welcome to quote or link to it. See also: phone prices in Kenya · laptop prices in Kenya.